Results

2016 Tournament Medal Winners!

Daily Results for Fri 06/03/16

Senior Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 2.5:50-59,60+,70+
Gold James Eyth
Jay Took
Silver James Wadsworth
Thomas McGuire
Bronze David Chipple
Frederick Sherman
Senior Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:50-59,60+,70+
Gold Steve Keller
Chris Keller
Silver Keith Reigel
Jim Hathaway
Bronze Gerald Gasperini
Robert Watson
Senior Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:50-59,60+,70+
Gold Michael Stephens
Adam Wolfe
Silver Dan Davis
Bruce Allaben
Bronze James LaRosa
Tony Hernandez
Senior Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:50-59
Gold Laurel Heilman
Gina DeCola
Silver Marci Shaftic
Suzanne Stewart
Bronze Nancy Graham
Ann Lascuola
Senior Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:50-59,60+,70+
Gold Nancy Brown
Patricia Swartzlander
Silver Christine Ford
Christiana Hays
Senior Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:50-59,60+,70+
Gold Diane Milam
Pearleana Morris
Silver Helen Stephens
Noni Peterson
Bronze Erika Battaglia
Jan Russell
Senior Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:60+,70+
Gold Sally Sherfinski
Diane Unetich
Silver Laurel Beitsinger
Marie Krisky

Daily Results for Sat 06/04/16

Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:12+,19+,35+
Gold Diane Daeschner
Dylan DePaul-Lindsay
Silver Judith Jones
Mike Hietsch
Bronze Catherine Wertz
Aiden Leahy
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:12+,19+,35+
Gold Sarah Gnegy
Justin Stephens
Silver Lisa Dollard
Wayne Dollard
Bronze Amanda Thoburn
Dan Davis
Senior Mixed Skill/Age Doubles 2.5 Playoff:
Gold Judith Johnson
John West
Silver Elizabeth Allen
Dale Charochak
Senior Mixed Skill/Age Doubles 3.5:50-59,60+,70+
Gold Chris Byrd
Gino Cicconi
Silver Carolyn Thompson
Gerald Gasperini
Bronze Kathy Barron
Roger Barron
Senior Mixed Skill/Age Doubles 4.0:50-59,60+,70+
Gold Erika Battaglia
Bruce Allaben
Silver Debra Facciolli
Adam Wolfe
Bronze Noni Peterson
Jim Peterson
Senior Mixed Skill/Age Doubles 2.5:50-59,60+,70+
Gold Judith Johnson
John West
Silver Elizabeth Allen
Dale Charochak
Bronze Linda Distefano
Dan Gaydos
Senior Mixed Skill/Age Doubles 3.0:50-59
Gold Suzanne Stewart
Bob Summerville
Silver Laurel Heilman
Edward Urian
Bronze Marci Shaftic
David Lawrence
Senior Mixed Skill/Age Doubles 3.0:60+,70+
Silver Mary Macek
John Taylor
Bronze Kathy Simon
Paul Simon

Daily Results for Sun 06/05/16

Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:12+,19+,35+
Gold Mike Hietsch
Cory Munnell
Silver Mark Riley
Ethan Marsh
Bronze Martin Dattilo
Nick Feszko
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:12+,19+,35+
Gold Gino Cicconi
Bob Summerville
Silver Keaton Selleck
Jason Santerre
Bronze Steve Keller
Chris Keller
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:12+,19+,35+
Gold Justin Stephens
John Moyer
Silver Michael Stephens
Adam Wolfe
Bronze Gary Willmon
Michael Slone
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0: PLAYOFF
Gold Amanda Thoburn
Jane Moose
Silver Sarah Gnegy
Helen Stephens
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:12+,19+,35+ 4.0 12+, 19+, 35+
Gold Amanda Thoburn
Jane Moose
Silver Sarah Gnegy
Helen Stephens
Bronze Beth Warfel
Erika Battaglia
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:12+,19+,35+ 3.0 WD 12+, 19+, 35+
Gold Dottie DeLancey
Gina DeCola
Silver Alicia Guarnaccio
Patricia Buys
Bronze Katie Kane
Kelsey Heckert
Pickleball Steering Committee

Please see the contacts below for questions via email. Phone inquiries can be directed to Mike Wertz and Alyssa Petroplus 412.642.3971.

Questions regarding brackets, registration and competition can be directed to Terri at 724-612-6906 or Diane at 412-760-9353.

Tournament Co-chairs
Michael Wertz, michaelwertz@appleboxstudios.com
Wayne Dollard, wayne@icmags.com

Tournament Co-Executive Directors
Lou Sherfinski, lou.sherfinski@gmail.com
Sally Sherfinski, sally.sherfinski@gmail.com

Pickleball Clinic
Wayne Dollard, wayne@icmags.com
Leo Vighetti, leovighetti@gmail.com

Vendor Relations
Michael Wertz, michaelwertz@appleboxstudios.com

Registration & Bracket Management
Terri Flynn, terrimflynn2013@gmail.com

Nets, Court Layout & Setup
Chuck Vietmeier, chuck.vietmeier@gammasports.com
Bob Unetich, ITSRMU@aol.com

Volunteers
Molly Boras, molly.boras@gammasports.com
Monica Saparito, m1sap1@gmail.com

Rules & Referees
Bob Unetich, itsrmu@aol.com

Sponsorship Relations
Michael Wertz, michaelwertz@appleboxstudios.com

Swag Bags & Volley Challenge
Laurel & Barry Beitsinger, bbeits@aol.com

Fundraising, Silent Auction & Raffle
Barbara Farrell, bfarrell@pfwpa.org
MJ Meenen, mjmeenen@pfwpa.org

Competition Desk Supervision
Bill Billeter, wwbill4@yahoo.com
Diane Unetich, dunetich@aol.com

×
Top