back

Results

2017 Tournament Medal Winners!

View 2016 results.

Download free medal stand photographs here.

Daily Results for Fri 06/23/17

Mens Singles 2.5/3.0:14-34,35-49
Gold Riley Burgess
Silver Ryan Muir
Bronze Jonathan Silberstein
Mens Singles 4.0 14-49:14-34,35-49
Gold Ross Molinaro IV
Silver Nelson Shin
Bronze Scott Austin
Mens Singles 3.5:14-34,35-49,50-59
Gold Will Siegal
Silver Michael Kozak
Bronze Arthur Warick
Mens Singles 4.5/5.0:14-34,35-49,50-59,60-69,70+
Gold Rob Davidson
Silver Paul Olin
Bronze Max Rubin
Mens Singles 4.0:50-59
Gold Ken Henderson
Silver Donald Seavey
Bronze Chuck Vietmeier
Mens Singles 2.5/3.0:50-59,60-69,70+
Gold Dan Levine
Silver Fernando Esquivel
Bronze Giovanni Silvestri
Mens Singles 3.5:60-69
Gold Mark Malone
Silver Keith Reigel
Bronze Chris Keller
Mens Singles 4.0 60-70+:60-69,70+
Gold William Meyers
Silver Jonathan Lind
Bronze Paul Turner
Mens Singles 3.5:70+
Gold Maurice Heckscher
Silver Tony Webb
Bronze Clark Harder
Womens Singles 2.5/3.0/3.5:14-34,35-49,50-59,60-69,70+
Gold Gina DeCola
Silver Barb Harder
Bronze Katherine Fawcett
Womens Singles 4.0/4.5:14-34,35-49,50-59,60-69,70+
Gold Susan Leach
Silver Carrina de Vera
Bronze Claudia Siniakowicz

Daily Results for Sat 06/24/17

Mens Doubles Open 14-39 
Gold Frank Anthony Davis
Josh Grubbs
Silver Robert Cassidy
Sean Williams
Bronze Justin Stephens
Ernesto Fajardo

 

Mens Doubles Open 40+ Gold Medal Match
Gold Paul Olin
Josh Ellenbogen
Silver Gerald Alvarado
Ravi Shetty
Mens Doubles 2.0:14-34,35-49
Gold Dan Hughes
Jacob Yacobucci
Bronze David Von Hofen
Timothy Leichliter
Mens Doubles 4.0:14-34,35-49
Gold Jim Inman
Scott Goebel
Silver Eric Wilson
Mark Hutchinson
Bronze Mark VandeWater
Jason Santerre
Mens Doubles 4.5:14-34,35-49
Gold Sachin Pathare
Samit Korgaonkar
Silver Saumitra Korgaonkar
Ravi Shetty
Bronze Bennett Matthew
Scott Austin
Mens Doubles 5.0:14-34,35-49
Gold Justin Stephens
Ernesto Fajardo
Silver Chris Riportella
Jeffrey Siegel
Mens Doubles 3.0:14-34
Gold Brenden Dollard
Tyler Dollard
Silver Carlos Anrrich
Ryan Muir
Bronze Riley Burgess
John Gerlowski
Mens Doubles 3.5:14-34
Gold Garrett OGrady
Connor Riley
Silver Levi Rose
Brendan Woulfe
Bronze Rob Gogolin
Vincent Chiodo
Mens Doubles 3.5:35-49
Gold Shane Good
Andy Walls
Silver Josue Santos
Steve Rea
Bronze Peter Brosoff
Brad Weiss
Mens Doubles 4.0:50-59
Gold Willam Taylor
Mark Menges
Silver Roman Antochy
George Munther
Bronze Michael Stephens
Adam Wolfe
Mens Doubles 3.5.new.:50-59
Gold Chris Keller
Steve Keller
Silver Robert Hert
Ken Romano
Bronze Thomas Bothe
Steven Nuckles
Mens Doubles 3.0:50-59,60-69
Gold John Costas
L. Paul Potter
Silver Scott Hedrick
William Marinelli
Bronze William Csonka
Michael Keryeski
Mens Doubles 2.5:50-59,60-69,70+
Gold Dennis Daro
Robert Muntz
Silver Frank Ferraro
Robert Baraff
Bronze David Horn
Derek Hall
Mens Doubles 4.5:50-59,60-69,70+
Gold Larry Barbiaux
Gino Cicconi
Silver Donald Seavey
David Navarro
Bronze Dan Davis
Ken Werner
Mens Doubles 3.5:60-69,70+
Gold Jim Hathaway
Keith Reigel
Silver Harold Dicer
Don Levine
Bronze Gerald Gasperini
Robert Watson
Mens Doubles 4.0:60-69,70+
Gold Mark Gilliford
Dennis Shelly
Silver Stephen Keenum
George Clark
Bronze Charles Jones
Benjamin Pekelder
Mens Doubles 3.0:70+
Gold Michael Muto
Larry Blackburn
Silver John Taylor
Steve Henderson
Bronze William Campbell
Lyle Dillon
Womens Doubles Open Gold Medal
Gold Mary Atkins
Stephanie Lane
Silver Sarah Gnegy
Lisa Dollard
Womens Doubles 4.0:14-34,35-49,50-59
Gold Jennifer Roach
Tracey Flynn
Silver Sherri Steinhauer
Samantha Busch
Bronze Mila Sayres
Holly Rea
Womens Doubles 3.5:14-34,35-49,50-59
Gold Terri Flynn
Chris Cannell
Silver Suzanne Stewart
Marci Shaftic
Bronze Nancy Graham
Ann Lascuola
Womens Doubles 2.0:14-34,35-49,50-59,60-69,70+
Gold Karen Dreska
Ann Jones
Silver Nancy O’Toole
Barbara Deem
Bronze Diane Crossett
Carole King
Womens Doubles 2.5:14-34,35-49,50-59,60-69,70+
Gold Elizabeth Allen
Ingrid Meenen
Silver Susan Wilhelm
Colleen Ferraro
Bronze Denise Renard
Cynthia Adams
Womens Doubles 4.5:14-34,35-49,50-59,60-69,70+
Gold Amanda Thoburn
Erika Battaglia
Silver Lynn Wagner
Jane Moose
Bronze Laura Lindquist
Karen Eldredge
Womens Doubles 5.0:14-34,35-49,50-59,60-69,70+
Gold Amanda Karli
Jaclyn Williamson
Silver Mary Atkins
Stephanie Lane
Bronze Jennifer Murphy
Jacqueline Ebner
Womens Doubles 3.0:35-49,50-59
Gold Wendy Hemminger
Pamela Rohrer
Silver Diane Ostrowski
Judith Jones
Bronze Cathy Lewis
Tineke Houtby
Womens Doubles 3.0:60-69,70+
Gold Maribel Lies
Mary Mclaughlin
Silver Laurel Beitsinger
Marie Krisky
Bronze Laraine Marsh
Linda Cribbs
Womens Doubles 3.5:60-69,70+
Gold Christine Ford
Janet Decostro
Silver Darlene Bolin
Martha McEvoy
Bronze Nancy Brown
Patricia Swartzlander
Womens Doubles 4.0:60-69,70+
Gold Beth Warfel
Janet Green
Silver Karen Pearson
Wendy Sparrow
Bronze Virginia McGovern
Helen White

Daily Results for Sun 06/25/17

Mixed Doubles Open 14-39
Gold Stephanie Lane
Josh Grubbs
Silver Mary Atkins
Frank Anthony Davis
Bronze Sarah Gnegy
Justin Stephens
Mixed Doubles Open 40+
Gold Lisa Dollard
Wayne Dollard
Silver JoAnnah Michael
Rob Davidson
Bronze Erika Battaglia
Ken Werner
Mixed Doubles 5.0:14-34,35-49,50-59,60-69,70+
Gold Jaclyn Williamson
Greg Thompson
Silver Amanda Karli
Paul Olin
Bronze LeEllen Lane
Ernesto Fajardo
Mixed Doubles 3.0:14-34,35-49,50-59
Gold Kathryn Ohler
Denny Hemphill
Silver Susan Wilhelm
Frederick Sherman
Bronze Nancy Graham
Stephen Graham
Mixed Doubles 3.5:14-34,35-49
Gold Mila Sayres
Chris Keller
Silver Andrea Chiodo
Vincent Chiodo
Bronze Heather Siersma
Tim Dellinger
Mixed Doubles 4.0:14-34,35-49
Gold Jennifer Roach
Stephen Hughes
Silver Samantha Busch
Willam Taylor
Bronze Christine Ford
Lester Frye
Mixed Doubles 2.5:35-49,50-59,60-69,70+
Gold Elizabeth Allen
Dale Charochak
Silver Paula Vigrass
Eric Vigrass
Bronze Denise Renard
Dennis Daro
Mixed Doubles 4.5:35-49
Gold Sherri Steinhauer
Eric Sumner
Silver Beth Warfel
Scott Austin
Bronze Amanda Thoburn
Dan Davis
Mixed Doubles 4.0:50-59
Gold Elaine Tonelli
Gino Cicconi
Silver Jane Moose
Ron Moose
Bronze Mary Kozak
Michael Kozak
Mixed Doubles 4.5:50-59,60-69,70+
Gold Jennifer McCalla
Mike Murphy
Silver Erika Battaglia
Ken Werner
Bronze Laura Lindquist
Steve Keller
Mixed Doubles 3.5:50-59
Gold Karen Eldredge
Marty Flint
Silver Chris Cannell
James Eyth
Bronze Suzanne Stewart
Bob Summerville
Mixed Doubles 3.0:60-69,70+
Gold Nancy Brown
William Csonka
Silver Ann Lascuola
Dan Monaco
Bronze Linda Distefano
Michael Muto
Mixed Doubles 3.5:60-69,70+
Gold Alexis Duncan
Harold Dicer
Silver Deanie Cafferty
John Johnston
Bronze Carolyn Thompson
Gerald Gasperini
Mixed Doubles 4.0:60-69,70+
Gold Jan Russell
Denny Vincent
Silver Janet Green
George Clark
Bronze Elaine McGhee
William Meyers

View 2016 results.

Pickleball Steering Committee

Please see the contacts below for questions via email. Phone inquiries can be directed to Mike Wertz and Alyssa Petroplus 412.642.3971.

Questions regarding brackets, registration and competition can be directed to Terri at 724-612-6906 or Diane at 412-760-9353.

Tournament Co-chairs
Michael Wertz, michaelwertz@appleboxstudios.com
Wayne Dollard, wayne@icmags.com

Tournament Co-Executive Directors
Lou Sherfinski, lou.sherfinski@gmail.com
Sally Sherfinski, sally.sherfinski@gmail.com

Pickleball Clinic
Wayne Dollard, wayne@icmags.com
Leo Vighetti, leovighetti@gmail.com

Vendor Relations
Michael Wertz, michaelwertz@appleboxstudios.com

Registration & Bracket Management
Terri Flynn, terrimflynn2013@gmail.com

Nets, Court Layout & Setup
Chuck Vietmeier, chuck.vietmeier@gammasports.com
Bob Unetich, ITSRMU@aol.com

Volunteers
Molly Boras, molly.boras@gammasports.com
Monica Saparito, m1sap1@gmail.com

Rules & Referees
Bob Unetich, itsrmu@aol.com

Sponsorship Relations
Michael Wertz, michaelwertz@appleboxstudios.com

Swag Bags & Volley Challenge
Laurel & Barry Beitsinger, bbeits@aol.com

Fundraising, Silent Auction & Raffle
Barbara Farrell, bfarrell@pfwpa.org
MJ Meenen, mjmeenen@pfwpa.org

Competition Desk Supervision
Bill Billeter, wwbill4@yahoo.com
Diane Unetich, dunetich@aol.com

×
Top